Agent host
Claude Desktop
169 skills · 3,432 MCP serversLatest audit 28 Oct 2026
Cite
Cite this page
ModelsAtlas. “Claude Desktop: skills and MCP servers”. Retrieved 28 Oct 2026. https://modelsatlas.com/hosts/claude-desktop
- Skills
- 169
- SAFE skills
- 49
- MCP servers
- 3,432
- MCP BLOCK
- 1,134
name Claude Desktop in their docs
29% · 35 caution · 85 block
with a Claude Desktop snippet
1,660 SAFE · 638 caution
Works with
Claude Desktop in the atlas
▣Agent skills
- All Claude Desktop skills169
- SAFE49
- CAUTION35
- BLOCK85
◉MCP servers
- All with a Claude Desktop snippet3,432
- SAFE1,660
- CAUTION638
- BLOCK1,134
- Expose a destructive tool1,009
Install a skill in Claude Desktop
Only what each skill's own page records
- Check the stamp first
Open the skill on ModelsAtlas. Install SAFE skills freely, read the findings on CAUTION, never install BLOCK.
- Use the audited commit
Every audit names the commit it read. The stamp covers that commit only, not the branch head.
- Run what the skill says
Where a skill's instructions give an install line, its page lists it. Where they do not, we show nothing rather than invent one.
npx skills add https://github.com/mem0ai/mem0 --skill mem0
From the instructions of Mem0 Skill for Claude (mem0ai/mem0), the most-starred SAFE skill here that gives a complete install line. Audited commit e399ff1.
Connect an MCP server
Snippets come from each server's published package
{
"mcpServers": {
"talk-to-figma-mcp": {
"command": "npx",
"args": [
"-y",
"[email protected]"
]
}
}
}Examples, each from a SAFE server: Config file (JSON): Cursor Talk to Figma. Every server page has its own command with the version we audited.
Safest skills for Claude Desktop
All 169 Claude Desktop skills →SAFE skills only, highest audit score first, then stars.
Mcp Server Patterns
affaan-m/ECC
The agent harness performance optimization system. Skills, instincts, memory, security, and research-first development for Claude Code, Codex, Opencode, Cursor and beyond.
Open Source
browser-use/browser-use
Open-source Python library for AI browser agents, plus Browser Use Cloud: stealth browsers and a hosted agent API.
Mem0 Skill for Claude
mem0ai/mem0
The Memory Layer for AI Agents - Drop-in memory infrastructure for AI agents and apps. Context that persists. Built for production.
Humanizer
blader/humanizer
Agent skill that removes signs of AI-generated writing from text
awesome-claude-code
hesreallyhim/awesome-claude-code
A hand-picked collection of the finest of resources for the most awesome of agents, Claude Code, the undisputed champion of coding companions, from the unstoppable team at Anthropic PBC. A delectable showcase of top tier skills, ambidextrous agents, scintillating status lines, top notch developer to
Troubleshooting
chromedevtools/chrome-devtools-mcp
Chrome DevTools for coding agents
Safest MCP servers for Claude Desktop
All 3,432 →| Server | Verdict | Transport | Tools | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graphitigetzep/graphiti | ✓SAFE B | streamable-http | 3 destructive 2 write 8 read | Connect |
| Cursor Talk to Figmagrab/cursor-talk-to-figma-mcp | ✓SAFE B | stdio | 2 destructive 26 write 16 read | Connect |
| WhatsApplharries/whatsapp-mcp | ✓SAFE B | stdio | 3 write 9 read | Connect |
| Godot MCPCoding-Solo/godot-mcp | ✓SAFE B | stdio | 6 write 8 read | Connect |
| Magic21st-dev/magic-mcp | ✓SAFE B | streamable-http | built at runtime | Connect |
| exa-mcp-serverexa-labs/exa-mcp-server | ✓SAFE B | stdio · streamable-http | 2 write 7 read | Connect |
Questions about Claude Desktop
How do I install a skill in Claude Desktop?
How do I add an MCP server to Claude Desktop?
Are Claude Desktop skills safe?
Which skills work in Claude Desktop?
Keep going in your AI
Opens with this page as the source. We add nothing else to the prompt.
- How do I install a skill in Claude Desktop?
- How do I add an MCP server to Claude Desktop?
- Are Claude Desktop skills safe?