Agent host
Claude Code
2,052 skills · 4,761 MCP serversLatest audit 28 Oct 2026
Cite
Cite this page
ModelsAtlas. “Claude Code: skills and MCP servers”. Retrieved 28 Oct 2026. https://modelsatlas.com/hosts/claude-code
- Skills
- 2,052
- SAFE skills
- 1,382
- MCP servers
- 4,761
- MCP BLOCK
- 1,691
name Claude Code in their docs
67% · 277 caution · 393 block
with a Claude Code snippet
2,135 SAFE · 935 caution
Works with
Claude Code in the atlas
▣Agent skills
- All Claude Code skills2,052
- SAFE1,382
- CAUTION277
- BLOCK393
◉MCP servers
- All with a Claude Code snippet4,761
- SAFE2,135
- CAUTION935
- BLOCK1,691
- Expose a destructive tool1,342
Install a skill in Claude Code
Only what each skill's own page records
- Check the stamp first
Open the skill on ModelsAtlas. Install SAFE skills freely, read the findings on CAUTION, never install BLOCK.
- Use the audited commit
Every audit names the commit it read. The stamp covers that commit only, not the branch head.
- Run what the skill says
Where a skill's instructions give an install line, its page lists it. Where they do not, we show nothing rather than invent one.
claude plugin install mattpocock-skills@claude-plugins-official
From the instructions of Skills For Real Engineers (mattpocock/skills), the most-starred SAFE skill here that gives a complete install line. Audited commit 743adea.
Connect an MCP server
Snippets come from each server's published package
claude mcp add chrome-devtools-mcp -- npx -y [email protected]
claude mcp add talk-to-figma-mcp -- npx -y [email protected]
claude mcp add mcp-windbg -- uvx mcp-windbg==1.3.0
Examples, each from a SAFE server: npm package: chrome-devtools-mcp · Command: Cursor Talk to Figma · PyPI package: Windbg Analyzer. Every server page has its own command with the version we audited.
Safest skills for Claude Code
All 2,052 Claude Code skills →SAFE skills only, highest audit score first, then stars.
Skills For Real Engineers
mattpocock/skills
Skills for Real Engineers. Straight from my .agents directory.
Brainstorming
obra/superpowers
An agentic skills framework & software development methodology that works.
Skills For Real Engineers
mattpocock/skills
Skills for Real Engineers. Straight from my .agents directory.
Config Gc
affaan-m/everything-claude-code
The agent harness performance optimization system. Skills, instincts, memory, security, and research-first development for Claude Code, Codex, Opencode, Cursor and beyond.
Codehealth Mcp
affaan-m/everything-claude-code
The agent harness performance optimization system. Skills, instincts, memory, security, and research-first development for Claude Code, Codex, Opencode, Cursor and beyond.
Everything Claude Code
affaan-m/ECC
The agent harness performance optimization system. Skills, instincts, memory, security, and research-first development for Claude Code, Codex, Opencode, Cursor and beyond.
Safest MCP servers for Claude Code
All 4,761 →| Server | Verdict | Transport | Tools | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Playwrightmicrosoft/playwright-mcp | ✓SAFE B | stdio | built at runtime | Connect |
| Graphitigetzep/graphiti | ✓SAFE B | streamable-http | 3 destructive 2 write 8 read | Connect |
| figma-developer-mcpGLips/Figma-Context-MCP | ✓SAFE B | stdio · streamable-http | 2 read | Connect |
| Cursor Talk to Figmagrab/cursor-talk-to-figma-mcp | ✓SAFE B | stdio | 2 destructive 26 write 16 read | Connect |
| WhatsApplharries/whatsapp-mcp | ✓SAFE B | stdio | 3 write 9 read | Connect |
| Godot MCPCoding-Solo/godot-mcp | ✓SAFE B | stdio | 6 write 8 read | Connect |
Questions about Claude Code
How do I install a skill in Claude Code?
How do I add an MCP server to Claude Code?
Are Claude Code skills safe?
Which skills work in Claude Code?
Keep going in your AI
Opens with this page as the source. We add nothing else to the prompt.
- How do I install a skill in Claude Code?
- How do I add an MCP server to Claude Code?
- Are Claude Code skills safe?