Model comparison · Updated 10 Oct 2026
Gemini 2.5 Pro Preview 06-05 vs Muse Spark 1.3
Gemini 2.5 Pro Preview 06-05 and Muse Spark 1.3 cost the same on input, $1.25 per 1M tokens. Both have a 1.05M-token context window. For a support chatbot at 10,000 chats a day, the standard-tier bill is about $1,463 a month for Gemini 2.5 Pro Preview 06-05 and $945 for Muse Spark 1.3.
Cite
Cite this page
ModelsAtlas. “Gemini 2.5 Pro Preview 06-05 vs Muse Spark 1.3”. Retrieved 10 Oct 2026. https://modelsatlas.com/compare/google/gemini-2-5-pro-preview/vs/meta/muse-spark-1-3
Model A
by Google · weights not marked open · GRIDE5
$1.25
- Source
- Our catalogue
- Retrieved
- 17 Aug 2026
Key numbers
Standard tier · highlighted = better
What it costs for real workloads
Monthly, standard tier, 30 days
Gemini 2.5 Pro Preview 06-05 Muse Spark 1.3 · Derived from the standard-tier prices above, input and output tokens per request as stated, 30 days. Excludes caching discounts and batch. Try your own numbers.
On the atlas
Price band (A–H) × context band (1–6)
Same square. Gemini 2.5 Pro Preview 06-05 and Muse Spark 1.3 share E5.
Same square as Gemini 2.5 Pro Preview 06-05: Grok 4.3 ($1.25), Muse Spark 1.1 ($1.25), Muse Spark 1.2 ($1.25). Open E5
View the map as a table (1 squares)
| Square | Price band | Context band | Models |
|---|---|---|---|
| GRIDE5 | $1–3 | 1M | Gemini 2.5 Pro Preview 06-05, Muse Spark 1.3, Muse Spark 1.1, Muse Spark 1.2, Grok 4.3, Gemini 3.5 Flash, Claude Sonnet 5 |
Capabilities side by side
Only what our records list
Neither record lists input types, so we do not claim any.
Which should you choose?
EditorialChoose Gemini 2.5 Pro Preview 06-05 if…
Nothing in the recorded numbers favours Gemini 2.5 Pro Preview 06-05 over Muse Spark 1.3. Pick it for what our records do not cover — your own tests, or an account you already have with Google.
Choose Muse Spark 1.3 if…
- output dominates your bill: $4.25 per 1M output against $10.00
Each reason is a fact from the tables above. Picking between them is our judgement, and we do not benchmark quality: price and context are what we can measure, so test both on your own prompts before you commit.
Questions
Is Gemini 2.5 Pro Preview 06-05 better than Muse Spark 1.3?
Which is cheaper, Gemini 2.5 Pro Preview 06-05 or Muse Spark 1.3?
How much does each cost per 1M tokens?
Which has the larger context window?
Do both offer batch pricing?
Can both read images or audio?
Is either model open-weight?
What would each cost for a support chatbot?
About the two models
Gemini 2.5 Pro Preview 06-05
By Google. $1.25 input and $10.00 output per 1M tokens, 1.05M context, atlas square E5. Tiers listed: standard.
Full specs & pricing →Muse Spark 1.3
By Meta. $1.25 input and $4.25 output per 1M tokens, 1.05M context, atlas square E5. Tiers listed: standard.
Full specs & pricing →Compare Gemini 2.5 Pro Preview 06-05 with…
- Muse Spark 1.1$1.25
- Muse Spark 1.2$1.25
- Grok 4.3$1.25
- Gemini 3.5 Flash$1.50
- All alternatives →
Compare Muse Spark 1.3 with…
- Gemini 3.5 Flash$1.50
- Grok 4.3$1.25
- Muse Spark 1.1$1.25
- Muse Spark 1.2$1.25
- All alternatives →
Keep going in your AI
Opens with this page as the source. We add nothing else to the prompt.
- Is Gemini 2.5 Pro Preview 06-05 better than Muse Spark 1.3?
- Which is cheaper, Gemini 2.5 Pro Preview 06-05 or Muse Spark 1.3?
- How much does each cost per 1M tokens?